Directory


West Middle School 123 W. Orchard Ave. Grand Junction, CO 81505  970-254-5090   Fax 970-243-0574
Office Staff Position Email Ext.
Scott Swartwood Principal [email protected]  
Jessica Newman Asst Principal [email protected]  
Kathy Sipes Secretary,Principal [email protected] 31007
Kim Bohrer Secretary, Registrar & Attendance [email protected] 31022
Kalena Castaneda Counselor [email protected] 31014
Cassie Ridgway Counselor [email protected]  31020
N/A Librarian 31021
Penny Harris Security [email protected]
Therese Moran MESA [email protected] 31040
Tara Serve Instructional Coach [email protected] 31064
Melanie Balleweg Instructional Coach [email protected]  31062
       
Sheila Polhamus RN [email protected] 14144
Amanda DeVinny Health Asst [email protected] 31010
Vincent Kerouac Custodian, Lead [email protected] 31024
Chad Bradshaw Custodian, Night [email protected]
Kevin Watt Custodian, Night [email protected]
Rhonda Fallon Nutrition Svcs Mgr [email protected] 31013
Nancy Lauridsen Nutrition Svcs Assoc [email protected] 31013
6th Grade Team
Christa Chavez Teacher, ELA/SS [email protected]  31048
Tina Durham Teacher, Math [email protected]  31025
Gena Erickson Teacher, ELA/SS [email protected]  31047
Callie Traunter Teacher, Science [email protected]  31028
   
 
7th Grade Team
Daniel Bollinger Teacher, ELA/SS [email protected]  31053
Cheryl Martens Teacher, ELA/SS [email protected]
 31035
Kelley Glover Teacher, Math/Science [email protected]  31060
Heidi Colton Beauchamp Teacher, Math [email protected]
 31028
Geoff Williams Teacher, Science/SS [email protected]  31052
8th Grade Team
Bryan Bell Teacher, ELA/SS [email protected]  31041
Yancey Brennan Teacher, SS [email protected]  31059
Rebekah Diedrich Teacher, Science [email protected]  31057
Savannah Reynolds Teacher, ELA [email protected]  31042
Brandon Stockert Teacher, Math [email protected]  31032
Electives Team
Sam Betzen Teacher, Band [email protected]
 31019
Tracy Hughes Teacher, Art [email protected]  31026
Lindsay Icenogle Teacher, PE-Morning [email protected]  31065
Shawn Moore Parapro, PE [email protected] 31018
Adam Moran Teacher, Computer/Tech Ed [email protected] 31044
   Tech Ed  Adam [email protected]  31040
Jennifer Richter Teacher, PE-Afternoon [email protected] 31065
Nicole Roos Teacher, Orchestra [email protected] 31045
David Siemens Teacher, Choir [email protected] 31066
Debbie Beth Hoffman Teacher, G/T [email protected] 31058
SPED Team
Sonda Hanosh Psychologist [email protected]
 31034
Meredith Grenfell-Bird Teacher, Resource ELA [email protected]
31037
  Teacher, Resource Math
 
  Teacher, SPED  SSN
 
  Teacher, SPED  SNA
 
Michelle Bridwell Teacher, ELD [email protected] 31063

Parapro, SPED

Brody Kelly Parapro, SPED

  Parapro, SPED
 
Cheryl Martens Teacher, SPED [email protected] 31033
Debbie Vanderberg Parapro, SPED [email protected]